Privacy Policy

This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Freight Exchange Pty. Ltd., website,
www.freightexchange.com.au.

Freight Exchange Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer
service experience. Freight Exchange Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which
sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal
information, however, for access to future Freight Exchange Pty. Ltd. customer support
features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include
but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the
recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including
but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer
freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information
they need to deliver the service. Freight Exchange Pty. Ltd. takes reasonable steps to
ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in
relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressly collect the following non-personally
identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language,
operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring
website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of
gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at
this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses
not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some
time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of
the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Use of your third party information

We may collect information relating to third party suppliers and customers. This collected
information is used solely internally for the purpose of your freight management
activities. Freight Exchange Pty. Ltd. takes reasonable steps to ensure that all
information provided to us electronically is secured in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Freight Exchange Pty. Ltd. reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy
Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or
use the Site.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed
by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your
request in writing for security reasons. Freight Exchange Pty. Ltd. reserves the right to
charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request
basis.

Contacting us

Freight Exchange Pty. Ltd. welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If
you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please
contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Freight Exchange Pty. Ltd. Suite 207, 46 Kippax St, Surry Hills, Sydney NSW 2010 AUSTRALIA

E-mail: ops@freightexchange.com.au

Press & Partners

Here are some of the associations, partnerships and mentions we've acquired over the last 6+ years of being in business.